EnTech Technical Support Forum (Archive)

=> MultiRes and other software => Topic started by: koawmfot on July 15, 2009, 06:43:46 AM



Title: set maximum resolution
Post by: koawmfot on July 15, 2009, 06:43:46 AM
hey i think your tool is great. 

i was wondering if there is a way to set the maximum resolution supported without knowing what that is beforehand?  this way if i set up a script to run on a bunch of systems i don't need to know each systems maximum resolution.

am i missing something obvious?

thanks


Title: Re: set maximum resolution
Post by: Ashley Saldanha on July 16, 2009, 04:49:05 PM
No, I'm afraid there isn't a way to do that...


Title: Re: set maximum resolution
Post by: xasery3 on April 12, 2011, 06:21:12 AM
Forum very good